dismissing implied covenant claim where "the actions taken by Defendants merely amounted to an exercise of their contractual rights"
[…] Twombly, 550 U.S. at 556, 127 S. Ct. at 1965; see also Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 129 S. Ct. 1937, 1949 (2009). This analysis is context-specific and requires "the reviewing court to draw on its judicial experience and common sense." Francis, 588 F.3d at 193. The Court must assume plaintiff's well-pleaded factual allegations to be true and determine whether those allegations "plausibly give rise to an entitlement to relief." Iqbal, 129 S. Ct. at 1950.
Defendants removed this case to this Court pursuant to 12 U.S.C. 1452(f) which provides that any civil action filed in state court "to which [Freddie Mac] is a party may at any time before the trial thereof be removed . . . to the district court of the United States for the district and division embracing the place where the same is pending" As this case was originally filed in a Virginia Circuit Court and involves claims for relief under the law of Virginia, this Court will apply Virginia law in adjudicating this case. United States v. Little, 52 F.3d 495, 498 (4th Cir. 1995) (citing Erie R.R. Co. v.