No. 2023-50816 Claim No. 138107
[…] Vehicle and Traffic Law § 1126 No-passing zones (a) provides: "[w]hen official markings are in place indicating those portions of any highway where overtaking and passing or driving to the left of such markings would be especially hazardous, no driver of a vehicle proceeding along such highway shall at any time drive on the left side of such markings" (emphasis added).