Alamos v. State
[…] Willis v. State, 27 N.E.3d 1065, 1066 (Ind. 2015). In conducting that review, we consider only the evidence that supports the jury's determination, not evidence that might undermine it. Teising v. State, 226 N.E.3d 780, 783 (Ind. 2024).

Hancz-Barron v. State, 235 N.E.3d 1237, 1244 (Ind. 2024).

[¶13] In order to convict Alamos for child molesting as a Level 4 felony under Indiana Code section 35-42-4-3(b), the State had to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that Alamos, "with a child under fourteen (14) years of age, perform[ed] or submit[ed] to any fondling or touching, of either the child or the older person, with intent to arouse or to satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the older person."

[¶14] Initially, Alamos claims that the State failed to prove he touched P.A.'s vagina during the first incident. Alamos points us to P.A.'s testimony that Alamos had touched her "around" her vagina, Tr. Vol.