In re N.W.
[…] Mother contends there was insufficient evidence to support the juvenile court's continuance of jurisdiction. She asserts that none of the conditions that existed when the petition was filed—e.g., malnutrition and starvation—continued to exist and that there was no evidence she placed N.W. at risk or that she had failed to meet N.W.'s medical or speech therapy needs. Assuming, without deciding, Mother did not forfeit the issue by withdrawing her contest at the hearing and essentially agreeing to continued jurisdiction, we conclude her contention is without merit.

Section 364, subdivision (c), provides the juvenile court "shall terminate its jurisdiction unless the social worker or [the] department establishes by a preponderance of evidence that the conditions still exist which would justify initial assumption of jurisdiction under Section 300, or that those conditions are likely to exist if supervision is withdrawn." " 'The language of section 364 does not literally require that the precise conditions for assuming jurisdiction under section 300 in the first place must still exist—rather that conditions exist that "would justify initial assumption of jurisdiction.' " (In re J.F. (2014) 228 Cal.App.4th 202,