Al Zawawi v. Diss (In re Al Zawawi)
[…] Entry of an order recognizing a foreign proceeding constitutes recognition under this chapter [11 U.S.C. §§ 1501 et seq.]. (d) The provisions of this subchapter [11 U.S.C. §§ 1515 et seq.] do not prevent modification or termination of recognition if it is shown that the grounds for granting it were fully or partially lacking or have ceased to exist, but in considering such action the court shall give due weight to possible prejudice to parties that have relied upon the order granting recognition. A case under this chapter [11 U.S.C. §§ 1501 et seq.] may be closed in the manner prescribed under section 350 [11 U.S.C. § 350].

Section 1515 provides:

(a) A foreign representative applies to the court for recognition of a foreign proceeding in which the foreign representative has been appointed by filing a petition for recognition. (b) A petition for recognition shall be accompanied by—
(1) a certified copy of the decision commencing such foreign proceeding and appointing the foreign representative; (2) a certificate from the foreign court affirming the existence of such foreign proceeding and of the appointment of the foreign representative; or (3) in the absence of evidence referred to in paragraphs (1) and (2), any other evidence acceptable to the court of the existence of such foreign proceeding and of the appointment of the foreign representative.
(c) A petition for recognition shall also be accompanied by a statement identifying all foreign proceedings with respect to the debtor that are known to the foreign representative. (d) The documents referred to in paragraphs (1) and (2) of subsection (b) shall be translated into English. The court may require a translation into English of additional documents.

to in section 1515(b) [11 USCS § 1515(b)] indicates that the foreign proceeding is a foreign proceeding and that the person or body is a foreign representative, the court is entitled to so presume."