No. 2D22-2501.
[…] § 39.503(1) (emphasis added).
If the mother is not married at the time of the birth, the name of the father may not be entered on the birth certificate without the execution of an affidavit signed by both the mother and the person to be named as the father.... If the mother and father marry each other at any time after the child's birth, upon receipt of a marriage license that identifies any such child, the department shall amend the certificate with regard to the parents' marital status as though the parents were married at the time of birth.
§ 382.013(2)(c), (f) (emphasis added); see also § 742.091 ("If the mother of any child born out of wedlock and the reputed father shall at any time after its birth intermarry, the child shall in all respects be deemed and held to be the child of the husband and wife, as though born within wedlock...." (emphasis added)); Fla. Admin.