Aiken v. Alaska Addiction Prof'ls Ass'n
[…] But this argument fails for similar reasons as the argument based on AS 10.20.450: The Plaintiffs’ claims do not primarily concern the property of a dissolved corporation. The claims raise the broader question of who has authority to act on behalf of a corporation in good standing. Alaska Statute 10.20.452 therefore does not bar AAPA and NAADAC’s claims.

AS 10.20.452 ("If a dissolved corporation is the owner of real or personal property, or claims an interest in or lien upon real or personal property, the corporation through its board of directors continues to exist for five years after the date of dissolution for the purpose of conveying, transferring, or releasing the real or personal property or interest in or lien upon the property. In addition, a dissolved corporation through its board of directors continues to exist for the purpose of being made a party in an action or proceeding arising before dissolution and involving the title to real or personal property or an interest in it.").

D. The Superior Court Did Not Err By Rejecting The Defendants’ Motion To Dismiss NAADAC For Lack Of Capacity To Sue.