No. 657 MDA 2021
[…] Kaur , 259 A.3d at 509 (citation and quotation marks omitted).
Here, a review of Husband's appellate brief demonstrates that Husband failed to set forth an argument with citation to appropriate authorities in support of his final issue. See Husband's Brief at 19-20. As such, Husband waived this issue. See C.H.L. , 214 A.3d at 1276 ; see also Pa.R.A.P. 2119(a). Moreover, Section 6108(a)(4) of the PFA Act states that the final PFA order may include "[a]warding temporary custody of or establishing temporary visitation rights with regard to minor children." 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6108(a)(4) ; see also C.H.L. , 214 A.3d at 1281-1282 (stating that, the PFA Act permits trial courts to award temporary custody or temporary visitation, even if the PFA order conflicts with existing custody orders because "[t]o hold otherwise would have the effect of emasculating