Ahern v. Levitt
[…] "Issues not clearly raised and argued in a party's appellate brief constitute waiver of [any] error on review." Jones v. Burk, 164 Ariz. 595, 597, 795 P.2d 238, 240 (App. 1990); see also ARCAP 13(a)(6) (2014). Thus, we do not consider this argument.
--------

IV. Attorneys' Fees Award

¶14 Wife requested $120,000 in attorneys' fees, and the family court awarded her $10,000. Pursuant to A.R.S. § 25-324(A), the court may award attorneys' fees to one spouse in a dissolution action "after considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings[.]" We review an award of attorneys' fees for an abuse of discretion. See Magee v. Magee, 206 Ariz. 589, 590, ¶ 6, 81 P.3d 1048, 1049 (App. 2004).

¶15 Wife contends the family court based its award on her position regarding the disclaimer deed, which she claims was not unreasonable.