Aguiar v. Espirito Santo Bank (In re Banco Santos, S.A.)
[…] Id. at 1263 (citations omitted). Moreover, "[e]ven factual material contained in a 'deliberative' document may be withheld pursuant to the privilege where disclosure of the factual material would reveal the deliberative process or where the factual material is so inextricably intertwined with the deliberative material that meaningful segregation is not possible." Id. See also In re Bank One Sec. Litig., 209 F.R.D. at 427; Raffa, 2003 WL 21517778 at *2; accord Fleet, 967 F.2d at 634.

Section 309.6(a) of Title 12 of the Code of Federal Regulations, an FDIC regulation, dictates that "no person shall disclose or permit the disclosure of any exempt records, or information contained therein." 12 C.F.R. §309.6(a).