A.G. v. Commonwealth
[…] Id. (emphasis added). Accordingly, the number of suspensions depends on the conviction of "any offense." Id.

Next, we analyze the language of the underlying statute to discern whether it creates a separate offense for each individual injured. Here, the statutory violation underlying Licensee's suspension is careless driving, unintentional death in Section 3714 of the Vehicle Code, 75 Pa. C.S. § 3714. It provides, in pertinent part:

(a) General rule.--Any person who drives a vehicle in careless disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of careless driving, a summary offense.

(b) Unintentional death.--If the person who violates this section unintentionally causes the death of another person as a result of the violation, the person shall, upon conviction, be sentenced to pay a fine of $500.

Id. (emphasis by underlining and bolding added). Based on the statutory language, Licensee committed an offense under Section 3714(b) when she "cause[d] the death of another person." Id. (emphasis added).