Affatato v. Rosales
[…] The aforementioned temporary restraining orders are modified solely to the extent that: (1) both parties shall be bound by the terms of both temporary restraining orders; and (2) the assets listed therein shall be restrained except as needed in the ordinary course of business of the parties' corporations.

Next, CPLR 3025 (b) provides in pertinent part that, "[a] party may amend his pleading . . . at any time by leave of court or by stipulation of all parties. Leave shall be freely given upon such terms as may be just" absent surprise or prejudice resulting from the delay (CPLR 3025 [b]).