6:20-cv-03043-RK
[…] (4) Discloses or takes a password, identifying code, personal identification number, or other confidential information about a computer system or network that is intended to or does control access to the computer system or network;
(5) Accesses a computer, a computer system, or a computer network, and intentionally examines information about another person;
(6) Receives, retains, uses, or discloses any data he knows or believes was obtained in violation of this subsection.Mo. Rev. Stat. § 569.095.1. Section 537.525 creates a civil cause of action for, in part, the violation of § 569.095 by “the owner or lessee of the computer system, computer network, computer program, computer service or data.” Mo. Rev.