Adoption of D.M.
[…] [Citations.]" (E.C., supra, 202 Cal.App.4th at p. 1085; Rodney F. v. Karen M. (1998) 61 Cal.App.4th 233, 239-240.)

Therefore, courts elaborating on the statutory requirement under section 7611, subdivision (d), that a presumed parent "receives the child into his home and openly holds out the child as his natural child," have not analyzed this statutory language in a vacuum. Instead, they have required something more than a few court-ordered visits with the minor.