Aderhold v. Kijakazi
[…] (iv) Your ability to adapt to environmental conditions, such as temperature extremes or fumes.
20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2) (2017). In revising the definition of “medical opinion, ” the SSA recognized that “[d]iagnoses and prognoses do not describe how an individual functions” and that although the SSA considers a claimant's statements about his or her symptoms, “[a] more appropriate focus of medical opinions would be perspectives from medical sources about claimants' functional abilities and limitations.” 81 Fed. Reg. at 62, 562; see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2), (3) (2017). “Other medical evidence” includes “evidence from a medical source that is not objective medical evidence or a medical opinion, including judgments about the nature and severity of [the claimant's] impairments, [the claimant's] medical history, clinical findings, diagnosis, treatment prescribed with response, or prognosis.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(3).