Adams v. State
[…] Penagraph v. State, 623 S.W.2d 341, 343 (Tex. Crim. App. 1981).

A person commits aggravated kidnapping if he intentionally or knowingly abducts another person with the intent to facilitate the commission of a felony or the flight after the commission of the felony. Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 20.04(a)(3) (West 2011). A person commits robbery if, in the course of committing theft and with intent to obtain or maintain control of the property, he intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly causes bodily injury to another. Id. § 29.02(a)(1). "A person is criminally responsible as a party to an offense if the offense is committed by his own conduct, by the conduct of another for which he is criminally responsible, or by both." Id. § 7.01(a) (West 2011). "Each party to an offense may be charged with commission of the offense." Id. § 7.01(b).