Adams v. DMG Invs.
[…] The New Jersey Condominium Act provides in relevant part that “[a]n association shall provide a fair and efficient procedure for the resolution of housing-related disputes between individual unit owners and the association, and between unit owners, which shall be readily available as an alternative to litigation.” N.J. Stat. Ann. § 46:8B-14(k); see also N.J. Stat. Ann. § 45:22A-44(c) (“The association shall provide a fair and efficient procedure for the resolution of disputes between individual unit owners and the association”). Although the Association is statutorily required to provide for an alternative dispute resolution process, the Management Defendants fail to explain whether such a procedure is in place or what the procedure entails.