TTDFA156009117S
[…] The court also heard credible evidence during the hearing of multiple arguments between the parents in front of the children and in public places such as sporting events, wherein the police would have to be called, pick-ups/drop offs, etc. The court finds the above true and again notes that these are sad memories for the children to have.
In its discretion, the court has ordered the comprehensive evaluation sealed pursuant to General Statutes § 46b-11, which provides in relevant part: "The records and other papers in any family relations matter may be ordered by the court to be kept confidential and not to be open to inspection except upon order of the court or judge thereof for cause shown." See also Myles v. Myles, 136 Conn.App. 483, 488-89, 46 A.3d 301 (2012).
It is reported that Family Relations met with this couple at least fourteen times to help the parties resolve this matter during the course of this litigation.