ACACIA WIND, LLC, Plaintiff, v. SIGNAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC, FXBO 1, LP, and SHANE RODGERS, Defendants.
[…] Pursuant to Partnership Law § 63, a court shall decree a dissolution on application by or for a partner whenever "[a] partner wilfully or persistently commits a breach of the partnership agreement, or otherwise so conducts himself in matters relating to the partnership business that it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in partnership with him," or "[o]ther circumstances render a dissolution equitable[.]" Partnership Law § 63(1)(d), (f). The dissolution of a partnership does not terminate the partnership, and the partnership continues until its affairs have been completely wound up. Partnership Law § 61.