applying a similar Local Rule and reaching a similar conclusion
[…] As such, the federal anti-trust claim is dismissed.
Id. at 1024.
K.S.A. § 50-101 states:
A trust is a combination . . . for either, any or all of the following purposes. First. To create or carry out restrictions in trade or commerce, or aids to commerce, or to carry out restrictions in the full and free pursuit of any business authorized or permitted by the laws of this state. Second. To increase or reduce the price of merchandise . . . Third. To prevent competition in the . . . transportation, sale or purchase of merchandise . . . or to prevent competition in aids to commerce.
K.S.A. § 50-112 states that "arrangements . . . which tend to prevent full and free competition . . . or which tend to advance, reduce, or control the price or the cost to the producer or to the consumer . . . are hereby declared to be against public policy, unlawful and void."