applying a similar Local Rule and reaching a similar conclusion
[…] She further alleges that because the franchise/dealership agreement places no restrictions on the number of dealerships within a geographic area, her dealership should have remained open and been allowed to compete with the dealership Defendants granted to another individual.
Outside of Ablulimir invoking the words "geographic area," the Court finds no allegations of a relevant market. A plaintiff must cite more than just the relevant language to state a claim for relief, and mere conclusory allegations are not sufficient. As such, the federal anti-trust claim is dismissed.
Id. at 1024.
K.S.A. § 50-101 states:
A trust is a combination . . . for either, any or all of the following purposes. First. To create or carry out restrictions in trade or commerce, or aids to commerce, or to carry out restrictions in the full and free pursuit of any business authorized or permitted by the laws of this state. Second. To increase or reduce the price of merchandise . . . Third. To prevent competition in the . . . transportation, sale or purchase of merchandise . . . or to prevent competition in aids to commerce.