Civil Action 21-2275 (FLW)
[…] Id. (emphasis added). Nonetheless, because the ALJ provided at least two jobs in the national economy existing in significant numbers that Plaintiff can perform, I find no cause for remand on this ground. See Danilowicz v. Kijakazi, No. 20-01605, 2022 WL 19624, at *7 (M.D. Pa. Jan. 3, 2022) (ALJ satisfied his step five determination by identifying at least one job that claimant could perform); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(b) (“if work that you can do does exist in the national economy, we will determine that you are not disabled”).
IV. CONCLUSION
For the reasons set forth above, the Court finds that the ALJ's decision was supported by substantial evidence in the record. Accordingly, the ALJ's decision is AFFIRMED. An appropriate Order shall follow.