No. L-07-1165.
[…] {¶ 10} "3. Any conviction for a fraudulent act in connection with selling or otherwise dealing in motor vehicles would be grounds for the denial of an application for license pursuant to Section 4517.12(A)(5) of the Ohio Revised Code.
{¶ 11} "4. When any ground exists that would be cause for refusal to issue a license, the Board shall suspend or revoke or notify the registrar to refuse to renew the used motor vehicle dealer's license pursuant to Section 4517.33 of the Ohio Revised Code.
{¶ 12} "5. When the licensee has been convicted of committing a felony or violating any law that in any way relates to the selling, taxing, licensing, or regulation of sales of motor vehicles, the Board may suspend or revoke the used motor vehicle dealers license pursuant to Section 4517.33 of the Ohio Revised Code."
{¶ 13} Based on these findings of fact and conclusions of law, the board revoked appellant's used motor vehicle dealer's license.