No. L-07-1165.
[…] Accordingly, the lower court did not abuse its discretion in concluding that the board's determination that appellant failed to maintain records was supported by reliable, probative and substantial evidence. The fourth and fifth assignments of error are not well-taken.
{¶ 62} In his sixth assignment of error, appellant challenges the lower court's judgment affirming the board's revocation of appellant's license pursuant to R.C. 4517.12(A)(2) and 4517.33.
{¶ 63} R.C. 4517.12(A)(2) provides that "[t]he registrar of motor vehicles shall deny the application of any person for a license as a motor vehicle dealer * * * and refuse to issue the license if the registrar finds that the applicant * * * [h]as not complied with sections 4517.01 to 4517.45 of the Revised Code." R.C. 4517.33 then reads in relevant part: