No. L-07-1165.
[…] The fourth and fifth assignments of error are not well-taken.
{¶ 62} In his sixth assignment of error, appellant challenges the lower court's judgment affirming the board's revocation of appellant's license pursuant to R.C. 4517.12(A)(2) and 4517.33.
{¶ 63} R.C. 4517.12(A)(2) provides that "[t]he registrar of motor vehicles shall deny the application of any person for a license as a motor vehicle dealer * * * and refuse to issue the license if the registrar finds that the applicant * * * [h]as not complied with sections 4517.01 to 4517.45 of the Revised Code." R.C. 4517.33 then reads in relevant part:
{¶ 64} "The board shall suspend or revoke or notify the registrar to refuse to renew any dealer's * * * license, if any ground existed upon which the license might have been refused, or if a ground exists that would be cause for refusal to issue a license.