Abbott v. Vavala
[…] Abbott does not point to any statute that expressly confers jurisdiction on the Court of Chancery over Federal RICO, State RICO, or Section 1983 actions. Rather, he claims the Court of Chancery's equity jurisdiction permitted the court to grant him injunctive relief based upon his claims under those statutes.

Id. (citations omitted).

We note that the Delaware Code expressly confers jurisdiction on the Superior Court over State RICO claims. See 11 Del. C. § 1505(a) ("The Superior Court of this State shall have jurisdiction to prevent and restrain violations of this chapter by issuing appropriate orders, including but not limited to: Ordering any person to divest any interest, direct or indirect, in any enterprise; imposing reasonable restrictions on the future activities or investments of any person including, but not limited to, prohibiting any person from engaging in the same type of endeavor as the enterprise engaged in; or ordering the dissolution or reorganization of any enterprise, making due provision of the rights of innocent persons."). As to jurisdiction over actions under Section 1983, this Court has observed that "[w]hile concurrent jurisdiction over § 1983 claims may lie in either the Superior Court or the Court of Chancery, the selection of the forum is dictated by the relief sought." Kerns v.