Abbott v. Vavala
[…] More specifically, he contends that the Court of Chancery has jurisdiction to enjoin administrative proceedings and bad faith criminal prosecutions, and he argues that lawyer disciplinary proceedings are quasi-criminal, professional regulatory proceedings that the Court of Chancery may enjoin. We review de novo the issue whether the Court of Chancery has subject matter jurisdiction over this matter.

Abbott v. Vavala, 2022 WL 453609, at *1 (Del. Ch. Feb. 15, 2022).

See 10 Del. C. § 341 ("The Court of Chancery shall have jurisdiction to hear and determine all matters and causes in equity."); id. § 342 ("The Court of Chancery shall not have jurisdiction to determine any matter wherein sufficient remedy may be had by common law, or statute, before any other court or jurisdiction of this State.").

See Nat'l Indus. Group (Holding) v. Carlyle Inv. Mgmt.