No. F–2014–418.
[…] Section 1125(A) expressly references both Oklahoma convictions of offenses requiring registration under the Sex Offender Registration Act at 57 O.S.Supp 2010, § 582, and convictions of registerable offenses from other jurisdictions, involving victims under age thirteen.
There is no issue presented here concerning the statutory exemptions for certain medical treatment or church attendance by sex offenders. 21 O.S.Supp.2010, § 1125(D), (E).
¶ 5 The statute further requires that the sex offender custodial parent or legal guardian shall, “[p]rior to entering the zone of safety ... inform ... administrators of his or her status as a registered sex offender [and] update monthly, or as often as required by the school ... information about the specific times the person will be within the zone of safety.” § 1125(C)(1) (emphasis added).