No. F–2014–418.
[…] Chicago v. Morales, 527 U.S. 41, 56, 119 S.Ct. 1849, 1859, 144 L.Ed.2d 67 (1999). We presume the acts of the legislature are constitutional, until the contrary is clearly shown. Arganbright v. State, 2014 OK CR 5, ¶ 15, 328 P.3d 1212, 1216. A statute is not unconstitutionally vague if reasonable people would know their conduct is at risk. Allen v. City of Oklahoma City, 1998 OK CR 42, ¶ 6, 965 P.2d 387, 390.
¶ 4 Section 1125(A) prohibits “loitering” by persons, convicted of registerable sex offenses with victims under thirteen, within the zone of safety defined by statute. The statute provides that such persons are “exempt from the prohibition ... only under the following circumstances and limited to a reasonable amount of time to complete such tasks.” (emphasis added).