No. 508432/2016.
[…] Air Techniques, Inc., 104 AD3d 644, 645 [2d Dept 2013], citing, inter alia, God's Battalion of Prayer Pentecostal Church, Inc. v. Miele Assoc., LLP, 6 NY3d 371, 374 [2006] ).
Accordingly, the Court finds DOF agreed to cancel the lien of record. However, DOF failed to attach proof of compliance with this provision of the stipulation. Instead, on February 10, 2016, DOF sent petitioner a 90–day Notice of Intention to Sell Tax Liens. Although section 11–301 of the Administrative Code provides, "[a]ll taxes and all assessments ..., and the interest and charges thereon, which may be laid or may have heretofore been laid, upon any real estate now in the city, shall continue to be, until paid, a lien thereon," section 11–354 provides,