350 Seattle v. Puget Sound Clean Air Agency
[…] Here, in contrast to the cases they cite, the 350 Groups do not allege a specific instance in which the government, i.e., the Agencies, deprived them of a procedural right. In fact, the 350 Groups acknowledge they are not challenging a specific NOC application or approval. Nor do they allege they have been deprived of their procedural right to challenge a specific approval.

RCW 43.21B.230 allows appeals of agency actions to the pollution control hearings board. See also RCW 43.21B.110 (describing pollution control hearings board jurisdiction); RCW 43.21B.310 ("An appealable decision or order shall be identified as such and shall contain a conspicuous notice to the recipient that it may be appealed only by filing an appeal with the hearings board …."). Decisions and orders of the pollution control hearings board then may be subject to judicial review. RCW 43.21B.180.