3411 Pennsy Drive Ltd. P'ship v. Bahena
[…] The notice to "All Occupants" shall be in the form and contain the information required by
Code, Real Property Article, § 7-105.9(c).... The mailings shall be sent not more than 30 days and not less than ten days before the date of the sale.
(Emphasis added). The secured party must then "file an affidavit stating that (1) the [authorized party] has complied with the mailing provisions of this Rule or (2) the identity or address of the borrower ... is not reasonably ascertainable." Rule 14-210(e).

The corresponding provision of Md. Code (1975, 2015 Repl. Vol., 2017 Supp.), § 7-105.2(c)(1) of the Real Property Article ("R.P."), provides that, in addition to notice by publication, a written notice "shall be sent: (i) [b]y certified mail, postage prepaid, return receipt requested, bearing a postmark from the United States Postal Service, to the record owner . . . ; and (ii) [b]y first-class mail." R.P § 7-105.2(c)(3) further requires that the person giving notice file a return receipt or affidavit stating that the provisions of R.P § 7-105.2(c) have been complied with or that the address of the record owner is not reasonably ascertainable.