1st All. Lending v. Dep't of Banking
[…] The June 7 letter concluded by stating that, "if you fail to address this issue," the letter serves as notice required by General Statutes § 4-182 (c) and "provides you an opportunity to show compliance with all lawful requirements for the retention of your license." The June 7 letter was signed by a director of the department, on behalf of the commissioner.