192 Lexington Ave. v. Turkel Forman LLP
[…] (See e.g.. Black Car & Livery Ins., Inc. v H & W Brokerage, Inc., 28 A.D.3d 595, 595 [2nd Dept. 2006] ["breach of contract cause of action was properly dismissed as to the respondent, since he was not a party to the agreement in question"]; Walz v Todd & Honeywell, Inc., 195 A.D.2d 455, 455 [2nd Dept. 1993] ["no action could stand against [individual defendant] since he was not a party to the contract."].)

Furthermore, NY Partnership Law § 26(b) states that:

"Except as provided by subdivisions (c) and (d) of this section, no partner of a partnership which is a registered United liability partnership is liable or accountable, directly or indirectly (including by way of indemnification, contribution or otherwise), for any debts, obligations or liabilities of, or chargeable to, the registered limited liability partnership or each other, whether arising in tort, contract or otherwise, which are incurred, created or assumed by such partnership while such partnership is a registered limited liability partnership, solely by reason of being such a partner or acting (or omitting to act) in such capacity or rendering professional services or otherwise participating (as an employee, consultant, contractor or otherwise) in the conduct of the other business or activities of the registered limited liability partnership."