20-cv-3611 (JGK)
[…] In a preliminary-conference request filed two weeks later, the Hichez plaintiffs described the State Court Action as an ongoing "class action, brought by Plaintiffs individually and on behalf of a class of similarly situated employees, to seek redress for . . . systematic and class-wide" violations. Id., Ex. Q, ECF No. 267-17.
II.
The All Writs Act ("AWA"), 28 U.S.C. § 1651, authorizes federal courts to "issue all writs necessary or appropriate in aid of their respective jurisdictions and agreeable to the usages and principles of law." Id. § 1651(a).