Robin L. Pugliese, Complainant, v. Eric H. Holder, Jr., Attorney General, Department of Justice (Drug Enforcement Administration), Agency.
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 2000e   Cited 52,833 times   132 Legal Analyses
    Granting EEOC authority to issue procedural regulations to carry out Title VII provisions
  6. Section 794 - Nondiscrimination under Federal grants and programs

    29 U.S.C. § 794   Cited 12,764 times   30 Legal Analyses
    Adopting ADA standards for Rehabilitation Act claims
  7. Section 791 - Employment of individuals with disabilities

    29 U.S.C. § 791   Cited 2,314 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Adopting standards for ADA claims under § 501 of the Rehabilitation Act, including 42 U.S.C. § 12112, which forbids discrimination "against a qualified individual with a disability because of the disability . . ."
  8. Section 1614.110 - Final action by agencies

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.110   Cited 232 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Compelling final decision “within 60 days of the end of the 30-day period for the complainant to request a hearing . . . where the complainant has not requested [one]”