[Redacted], Bryce B., 1 Complainant, v. William J. Burns, Director, Central Intelligence Agency, Agency.
[…] 6. Section 1630.14 - Medical examinations and inquiries specifically permitted

    29 C.F.R. § 1630.14   Cited 240 times   41 Legal Analyses
    Providing that medical examinations would be deemed involuntary under ADA if employee's participation has effect of greater than 30% of total cost of "self-only" health coverage, and that insurance safe harbor does not apply to wellness programs
  7. Section 1614.110 - Final action by agencies

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.110   Cited 232 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Compelling final decision “within 60 days of the end of the 30-day period for the complainant to request a hearing . . . where the complainant has not requested [one]”
  8. Section 1614.604 - Filing and computation of time

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.604   Cited 140 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Providing the time limits applicable to the subject regulations "are subject to waiver, estoppel and equitable tolling"
  9. Section 1614.405 - Decisions on appeals