Prospect Chartercare, LLC
[…] 10. Community Hosp. of Roanoke Val. v. N.L.R.B

    538 F.2d 607 (4th Cir. 1976)   Cited 14 times
    Holding protected a television interview in which a nurse complained of hospital staff shortages, and suggested that they were related to low pay
  11. Section 158 - Unfair labor practices

    29 U.S.C. § 158   Cited 10,335 times   86 Legal Analyses
    Granting employees a wage increase without bargaining with Local 355
  12. Section 1395 - Prohibition against any Federal interference

    42 U.S.C. § 1395   Cited 2,293 times   29 Legal Analyses
    Addressing Medicare's reimbursement for diagnostic laboratory services for hospital outpatients
  13. Section 5-37-1 - Definitions

    R.I. Gen. Laws § 5-37-1   Cited 7 times
    Defining physician as "person with a license to practice allopathic or osteopathic medicine in this state"