Matter of Velazquez-Herrera
[…] Ohio Rev. Code § 2151.031   Cited 348 times

    As used in this chapter, an "abused child" includes any child who: (A) Is the victim of "sexual activity" as defined under Chapter 2907. of the Revised Code, where such activity would constitute an offense under that chapter, except that the court need not find that any person has been convicted of the offense in order to find that the child is an abused child; (B) Is the victim of disseminating, obtaining, or displaying "materials" or "performances" that are "harmful to juveniles" as defined under

  20. Section 9A.44.083 - Child molestation in the first degree

    Wash. Rev. Code § 9A.44.083   Cited 327 times
    Providing that a person commits felony of first-degree child molestation if he "has ... sexual contact with another who is less than twelve years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least thirty-six months older than the victim"