In re Sanchez-Lopez
[…] 8 U.S.C. § 1227   Cited 8,048 times   42 Legal Analyses
    Granting this discretion to the Attorney General
  12. Section 646.9 - [Effective 1/1/2025] Stalking

    Cal. Pen. Code § 646.9   Cited 1,153 times
    Stalking statute
  13. Section 2903.211 - Menacing by stalking

    Ohio Rev. Code § 2903.211   Cited 758 times
    Menacing by stalking
  14. Section 2261A - Stalking

    18 U.S.C. § 2261A   Cited 639 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Criminalizing interstate travel or use of interstate commerce "with the intent to kill, injure, harass, or intimidate."
  15. Section 750.411h - Stalking; definitions; violation as misdemeanor; penalties; probation; conditions; evidence of continued conduct as rebuttable presumption; additional penalties

    Mich. Comp. Laws § 750.411h   Cited 166 times
    Defining stalking as "a willful course of conduct involving repeated or continuing harassment of another individual that would cause a reasonable person to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested and that actually causes the victim to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested."
  16. Section 9A.46.110 - Stalking

    Wash. Rev. Code § 9A.46.110   Cited 131 times
    Defining misdemeanor stalking
  17. Section 784.048 - Stalking; definitions; penalties

    Fla. Stat. § 784.048   Cited 95 times   1 Legal Analyses