In re Diaz-Lizarraga
[…] 14. Section 943.20 - Theft

    Wis. Stat. § 943.20   Cited 348 times   8 Legal Analyses
    Defining theft to include the intentional use, transfer, concealment, or retention of possession of money "without the owner's consent, contrary to his or her authority, and with intent to convert ... to the use of any other person except the owner"
  15. Section 22-1-2 - Definitions

    S.D. Codified Laws § 22-1-2   Cited 151 times
    Listing conspiracy to commit robbery as a crime of violence
  16. Section 708-800 - Definitions of terms in this chapter

    Haw. Rev. Stat. § 708-800   Cited 91 times
    Covering "any vehicle ... used for lodging of persons therein"
  17. Section 13A-8-1 - Definitions

    Ala. Code § 13A-8-1   Cited 84 times
    Defining "government," in pertinent part, as "[t]he United States, any state or any county, municipality, or other political unit within territory belonging to the United States, or any department, agency, or subdivision of any of the foregoing"
  18. Section 164.005 - Definitions

    ORS § 164.005   Cited 63 times