In re Diaz-Lizarraga
[…] Milan, 9 Cal.3d 185, 107 Cal.Rptr. 68, 74, 507 P.2d 956, 962 (1973)).
  11. Section 1227 - Deportable aliens

    8 U.S.C. § 1227   Cited 8,034 times   41 Legal Analyses
    Granting this discretion to the Attorney General
  12. Section 2913.01 - Theft and fraud general definitions

    Ohio Rev. Code § 2913.01   Cited 848 times
    Defining "theft offense"
  13. Section 31.01 - Definitions

    Tex. Pen. Code § 31.01   Cited 540 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Defining "Effective Consent" as "consent by a person legally authorized to act for the owner"
  14. Section 943.20 - Theft

    Wis. Stat. § 943.20   Cited 348 times   8 Legal Analyses
    Defining theft to include the intentional use, transfer, concealment, or retention of possession of money "without the owner's consent, contrary to his or her authority, and with intent to convert ... to the use of any other person except the owner"
  15. Section 22-1-2 - Definitions

    S.D. Codified Laws § 22-1-2   Cited 151 times
    Listing conspiracy to commit robbery as a crime of violence
  16. Section 708-800 - Definitions of terms in this chapter

    Haw. Rev. Stat. § 708-800   Cited 91 times