Ex Parte 7,220,018 B2 et al
[…] Ex Parte 7,220,018 B2 et al

6 Cited authorities

  1. In re Baxter Travenol Labs

    952 F.2d 388 (Fed. Cir. 1991)   Cited 96 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Evaluating teaching of prior art at the time of disclosure
  2. Belkin Int'l, Inc. v. Kappos

    696 F.3d 1379 (Fed. Cir. 2012)   Cited 18 times   2 Legal Analyses
    In Belkin International, Inc. v. Kappos, 696 F.3d 1379 (Fed. Cir. 2012), this court explained the § 312(c) non-appealability bar (under slightly different earlier language) as follows: "[A]n inter partes reexamination is a two-step process.
  3. Section 305 - Conduct of reexamination proceedings

    35 U.S.C. § 305   Cited 175 times   12 Legal Analyses
    Noting that "reexamination will be conducted according to the procedures established for initial examination under the provisions of Sections 132 and 133"
  4. Section 41.50 - Decisions and other actions by the Board

    37 C.F.R. § 41.50   Cited 34 times   30 Legal Analyses
    Requiring petitioners to raise the Board's failure to designate a new ground of rejection in a timely request for rehearing