Ervin A.,1 Complainant, v. Dr. David J. Shulkin, Secretary, Department of Veterans Affairs, Agency.
[…] 3. Section 621 - Congressional statement of findings and purpose

    29 U.S.C. § 621   Cited 17,725 times   21 Legal Analyses
    Finding that "older workers find themselves disadvantaged in their efforts to retain employment, and especially to regain employment when displaced from jobs"
  4. Section 7402 - Qualifications of appointees

    38 U.S.C. § 7402   Cited 12 times
    Approving LMFT providers in the Veterans Administration health care system
  5. Section 1614.110 - Final action by agencies

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.110   Cited 230 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Compelling final decision “within 60 days of the end of the 30-day period for the complainant to request a hearing . . . where the complainant has not requested [one]”
  6. Section 1614.108 - Investigation of complaints

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.108   Cited 183 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Describing inquisitorial nature of investigation process
  7. Section 1614.604 - Filing and computation of time