Drucilla F.,1 Complainant, v. Wilbur L. Ross, Jr., Secretary, Department of Commerce (International Trade Administration), Agency.
[…] 7. Section 1604.11 - Sexual harassment

    29 C.F.R. § 1604.11   Cited 958 times   14 Legal Analyses
    Holding employers liable for co-worker harassment if "the employer (or its agents or supervisory employees) knows or should have known of the conduct, unless it can show that it took immediate and appropriate corrective action"
  8. Section 1614.107 - Dismissals of complaints

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.107   Cited 477 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Explaining the notice requirements for partial dismissal of claims in an EEO complaint
  9. Section 1614.110 - Final action by agencies

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.110   Cited 229 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Compelling final decision “within 60 days of the end of the 30-day period for the complainant to request a hearing . . . where the complainant has not requested [one]”
  10. Section 1614.108 - Investigation of complaints

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.108   Cited 183 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Describing inquisitorial nature of investigation process
  11. Section 1614.604 - Filing and computation of time