Complainant, v. Robert McDonald, Secretary, Department of Veterans Affairs, Agency.
[…] 14. Section 1614.105 - Pre-complaint processing

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.105   Cited 2,687 times   13 Legal Analyses
    Requiring complainant initially to notify agency and make effort to resolve matter informally
  15. Section 1604.11 - Sexual harassment

    29 C.F.R. § 1604.11   Cited 958 times   14 Legal Analyses
    Holding employers liable for co-worker harassment if "the employer (or its agents or supervisory employees) knows or should have known of the conduct, unless it can show that it took immediate and appropriate corrective action"
  16. Section 1614.110 - Final action by agencies

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.110   Cited 229 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Compelling final decision “within 60 days of the end of the 30-day period for the complainant to request a hearing . . . where the complainant has not requested [one]”
  17. Section 1614.604 - Filing and computation of time

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.604   Cited 140 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Providing the time limits applicable to the subject regulations "are subject to waiver, estoppel and equitable tolling"
  18. Section 1620.14 - Testing equality of jobs