Our prior decision noted that the Commission has upheld the validity of a settlement agreement entered into orally in only one type of situation - during a hearing before an Equal Employment Opportunity Commission Administrative Judge where the hearing transcript evidenced the agreement. As this circumstance was inapplicable to Complainant’s situation, we found no grounds to enforce the oral agreement, to the extent it even existed, noting that EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.603 provides that "[a]ny settlement reached shall be in writing and signed by both parties and shall identify the claims resolved." In her request for reconsideration, Complainant, through counsel, encourages us to make an “exception” for her client.