The [Complainant] must be in good standing with all state licensing and credentialing requirements at the time priority placement is offered. This priority placement offer will remain in effect for one (1) year following the effective date of this Agreement. . . . . 0120111821 3 (24) If the Complainant believes at any time that the agency has failed to adhere to the terms of this agreement he must follow the procedures set forth in 29 CFR 1614.504 “Compliance with settlement agreement and final actions,” or successor provision. Section 1614.504 (a) provides that “complaint must notify the Agency's EEO Director in writing of the alleged noncompliance within 30 days of when the complainant knew or should have known of the alleged noncompliance” and that the complainant “may request that the terms of this agreement be specifically implemented, or alternatively that the complaint be reinstated for further processing from the point processing ceased” as a result of this agreement. . . . The settlement agreement also provided that Complainant would be credited with 10 days of sick leave, be paid over $100,000 in compensatory damages, and be paid $70,000 in attorney’s fees.