Boston Medical Center Corp.
[…] 17. Section 150E:9A - Strikes prohibited; investigation; enforcement proceedings

    Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 150E § 9A   Cited 13 times
    Prohibiting public employees and their organizations from engaging in strikes
  18. Section 415.172 - Physician fee schedule payment for services of teaching physicians

    42 C.F.R. § 415.172   Cited 23 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Requiring "teaching physician [to be] present during the key portion of any service or procedure for which payment is sought"
  19. Section 682.210 - Deferment

    34 C.F.R. § 682.210   Cited 17 times
    Explaining that "a borrower whose loan is in default is not eligible for a deferment on that loan, unless the borrower has made payment arrangements acceptable to the lender prior to the payment of a default claim by a guaranty agency"
  20. Section 103.30 - Appropriate bargaining units in the health care industry

    29 C.F.R. § 103.30   Cited 13 times   5 Legal Analyses