Boston Medical Center Corp.
[…] 15. Section 1163 - Qualifying event

    29 U.S.C. § 1163   Cited 294 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Excluding termination for "gross misconduct" from list of qualifying events
  16. Section 410 - Definitions relating to employment

    42 U.S.C. § 410   Cited 215 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Defining "member of a uniformed service" to include a member of a "reserve component" as defined in 38 U.S.C. § 101, which includes the Army National Guard of the United States
  17. Section 150E:9A - Strikes prohibited; investigation; enforcement proceedings

    Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 150E § 9A   Cited 13 times
    Prohibiting public employees and their organizations from engaging in strikes
  18. Section 415.172 - Physician fee schedule payment for services of teaching physicians

    42 C.F.R. § 415.172   Cited 23 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Requiring "teaching physician [to be] present during the key portion of any service or procedure for which payment is sought"
  19. Section 682.210 - Deferment

    34 C.F.R. § 682.210   Cited 17 times