8 Analyses of this federal-register by attorneys
[…] The byproducts or impurities may or may not have commercial value, but because they are produced for the purpose of obtaining a commercial advantage, they are part of the manufacture for a commercial purpose.[6]See 40 CFR §705.10 (requiring reporting “through the end of the last calendar year prior to November 13, 2023…”).[7]See 40 CFR §705.3 (definition of Per- an

  7. PFAS: The Rising Tide of Regulatory Compliance and Litigation Risks

    Dechert LLPOctober 25, 2023