Zoe D. v. Dep't of Child Safety
[…] A.R.S. §§ 8-533(B), 8-537(B); Kent K. v. Bobby M., 210 Ariz. 279, ¶ 41 (2005). "[W]e will affirm a termination order that is supported by reasonable evidence." Jordan C. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 223 Ariz. 86, ¶ 18 (App. 2009). That is, we will not reverse a termination order for insufficient evidence unless, as a matter of law, no reasonable fact-finder could have found the evidence satisfied the applicable burden of proof. See Denise R. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 221 Ariz. 92, ¶ 10 (App. 2009).

¶5 For the juvenile court to terminate Zoe's rights pursuant to § 8-533(B)(8)(c), DCS was required to show that the child had been in court-ordered, out-of-home placement for fifteen months or longer and that Zoe "ha[d] been unable to remedy the circumstances" requiring that placement "and there [wa]s a substantial likelihood that [she] w[ould] not be capable of exercising proper and effective parental care and control in the near future." On appeal, Zoe argues there was insufficient evidence to support a finding that she had "substantially neglected or willfully refused to remedy the circumstances" causing X.D. to be in out-of-home placement.