Zayid v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec. Admin.
[…] On remand, the ALJ held a new hearing. Doc. 1, p. 2, ¶5. Shortly thereafter, a consultative examination was ordered and performed by Dorothy Bradford, M.D. Doc. 1, p. 2, ¶6; Doc. 1-3 (report). On February 16, 2018, the ALJ issued a decision denying Zayid's disability claim. Doc. 1, p. 2, ¶7; Doc. 1-4, pp. 4-19 (ALJ decision).

B. Regulations governing remanded cases

Because Zayid's case was one that the federal court had previously remanded, 20 C.F.R. § 416.1484, "Appeals Council review of administrative law judge decision in a case remanded by a Federal court," applies to his case.