Yulaeva v. Greenpoint Mortgage Funding, Inc.
[…] SAC 11-12. Accordingly, the SAC does not support the inference that § 1639 imposed obligations applicable to this loan.

2. Other TILA Obligations

In opposing Greenpoint's motion, plaintiff argues that even if § 1639 does not apply, the SAC implicitly states a claim for violation of TILA's other disclosure obligations. Although plaintiff does not cite any particular statutory or regulatory provision, the court assumes that plaintiff refers to the obligations imposed by those portions of "Regulation Z" codified at 12 C.F.R. § 226.18.

This regulation requires a number of disclosures, including (for loans such as this one) the amount financed, the finance charge, the annual percentage rate, whether the loan includes a variable annual percentage rate, "the number, amounts, and timing of payments scheduled to repay the obligation," and the total of payments.