Appellate Case No. 2013-002025 Unpublished Opinion No. 2015-UP-186
[…] (internal quotation marks omitted)); S.C. Code Ann. § 42-9-440 (2015) ("The commission shall report all cases of suspected false statement or misrepresentation, as defined in [s]ection 38-55-530(D), to the Insurance Fraud Division of the Office of the Attorney General for investigation and prosecution, if warranted, pursuant to the Omnibus Insurance Fraud and Reporting Immunity Act."); S.C. Code Ann. § 38-55-530(D) (2015) ("'False statement or misrepresentation' specifically includes, but is not limited to, an intentional . . . miscount or misclassification by an employer of its employees . . . ."). AFFIRMED. THOMAS, KONDUROS, and GEATHERS, JJ., concur.
We decide this case without oral argument pursuant to Rule 215, SCACR.