Young v. Wis. Dep't of Corrs. Div. of Cmty. Corr.
[…] Id. (emphasis added).

Based on Young's choice of language, it seems that he is asserting that this condition was added only after he was incarcerated and jailed for allegedly soliciting the Examiner, i.e., that he did not have notice of this condition before the polygraph test, or that the condition was invalid. Requiring him to submit to a polygraph test was probably permissible, on the other hand. See Wis.Stat. § 301.132(2) (“The department may require a sex offender to submit to a lie detector test when directed to do so by the department . . . as a condition of a sex offender's . . . extended supervision ....”).

Young challenges the above events as violating the First, Fourth, and Eight Amendments, as well as miscellaneous other statutes and rules.