Wright v. Wright
[…] Rev. Stat. § 43-2932(1) (Reissue 2016) permits limitations to parenting time or other access for a parent if the preponderance of the evidence demonstrates the parent has, among other things, "committed child abuse or neglect," committed "domestic intimate partner abuse," or "interfered persistently with the other parent's access to the child." If a parent is found to have engaged in such activity, "limits shall be imposed that are reasonably calculated to protect the child or child's parent from harm." Id. Further, the limitations permitted by § 43-2932 include, but are not limited to, "allocation of sole legal or physical custody to one parent"; "[s]upervision of the parenting time, visitation, or other access between a parent and the child"; "[e]xchange of the child between parents through an intermediary or in a protected setting"; "[r]estraints on the parent from communication with or proximity to the other parent or the child"; "[d]enial of overnight physical custodial parenting time"; and "[a]ny other constraints or conditions deemed necessary to provide for the safety of the child, a child's parent, or any person whose